Reiseratgeber ČSSR
Wolfgang Polte
Reading Time
at 250 WPM5h 3m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 5h 3m to read Reiseratgeber ČSSR.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
11
days at 30 min/day
303
total minutes
Reiseratgeber ČSSR
Published
1975
Publisher
Urania-Verlag
Pages
303
Subjects
The Hound of the Baskervilles
Moll Flanders
Charles Darwin's The Voyage of the Beagle:
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil
The Sheik
She Stoops To Conquer
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Reiseratgeber ČSSR?
This edition of Reiseratgeber ČSSR has approximately 303 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Reiseratgeber ČSSR?
For most readers, Reiseratgeber ČSSR typically takes between 6h 19m and 4h 13m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 75,750 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 5h 3m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 11 days • Estimated word count: 75,750 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Reiseratgeber ČSSR?
The estimated word count for Reiseratgeber ČSSR is approximately 75,750 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Reiseratgeber ČSSR?
Reiseratgeber ČSSR was written by Wolfgang Polte.
When was Reiseratgeber ČSSR published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1975. The original work may have been published on a different date.