Ėra Merkuri︠i︡a

Yuri Slezkine

at 250 WPM

9 hours

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 9 hours to read Ėra Merkuri︠i︡a.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

18

days at 30 min/day

540

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Ėra Merkuri︠i︡a

by Yuri Slezkine

2007

Novoe literaturnoe obozrenie

540

9785867934989

5867934985

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Ėra Merkuri︠i︡a?

This edition of Ėra Merkuri︠i︡a has approximately 540 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Ėra Merkuri︠i︡a?

For most readers, Ėra Merkuri︠i︡a typically takes between 11h 15m and 7h 30m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 135,000 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 9h 0m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 18 days • Estimated word count: 135,000 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Ėra Merkuri︠i︡a?

The estimated word count for Ėra Merkuri︠i︡a is approximately 135,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Ėra Merkuri︠i︡a?

Ėra Merkuri︠i︡a was written by Yuri Slezkine.

When was Ėra Merkuri︠i︡a published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 2007. The original work may have been published on a different date.