Quotations of the Old Testament in the New Testament
Howard Osgood
Reading Time
at 250 WPM1h 7m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 1h 7m to read Quotations of the Old Testament in the New Testament.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
3
days at 30 min/day
67
total minutes
Quotations of the Old Testament in the New Testament
Published
1985
Publisher
E.R. Andrews
Pages
67
ISBN-10
0837046432
Bible
Quotations in the New Testament
The minor prophets in the New Testament
The oracles in the New Testament
Old Testament quotations in the New Testament
Old Testament Quotations in the New Testament
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Quotations of the Old Testament in the New Testament?
This edition of Quotations of the Old Testament in the New Testament has approximately 67 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Quotations of the Old Testament in the New Testament?
For most readers, Quotations of the Old Testament in the New Testament typically takes between 1h 24m and 56m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 16,750 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 1h 7m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 3 days • Estimated word count: 16,750 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Quotations of the Old Testament in the New Testament?
The estimated word count for Quotations of the Old Testament in the New Testament is approximately 16,750 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Quotations of the Old Testament in the New Testament?
Quotations of the Old Testament in the New Testament was written by Howard Osgood.
When was Quotations of the Old Testament in the New Testament published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1985. The original work may have been published on a different date.