Question of Separatism

Jane Jacobs

at 250 WPM

3 hours

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 3 hours to read Question of Separatism.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

6

days at 30 min/day

180

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Question of Separatism

by Jane Jacobs, Robin Philpot

2011

Baraka Books

180

9781926824062

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Question of Separatism?

This edition of Question of Separatism has approximately 180 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Question of Separatism?

For most readers, Question of Separatism typically takes between 3h 45m and 2h 30m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 45,000 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 3h 0m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 6 days • Estimated word count: 45,000 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Question of Separatism?

The estimated word count for Question of Separatism is approximately 45,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Question of Separatism?

Question of Separatism was written by Jane Jacobs, Robin Philpot.

When was Question of Separatism published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 2011. The original work may have been published on a different date.