Prospects for CO₂ capture and storage
Dolf Gielen
Reading Time
at 250 WPM4h 9m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 4h 9m to read Prospects for CO₂ capture and storage.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
9
days at 30 min/day
249
total minutes
Prospects for CO₂ capture and storage
by Dolf Gielen
Published
2004
Publisher
OECD/IEA
Pages
249
ISBN-10
9264108815
Subjects
Tractatus logico-philosophicus
Kritik der reinen Vernunft
The Return of Sherlock Holmes
The Complete Sherlock Holmes [4 novels, 56 stories]
The lady of the lake
Reconfigurable Processor Array A Bit Sliced Parallel Computer (USA)
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Prospects for CO₂ capture and storage?
This edition of Prospects for CO₂ capture and storage has approximately 249 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Prospects for CO₂ capture and storage?
For most readers, Prospects for CO₂ capture and storage typically takes between 5h 11m and 3h 28m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 62,250 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 4h 9m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 9 days • Estimated word count: 62,250 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Prospects for CO₂ capture and storage?
The estimated word count for Prospects for CO₂ capture and storage is approximately 62,250 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Prospects for CO₂ capture and storage?
Prospects for CO₂ capture and storage was written by Dolf Gielen.
When was Prospects for CO₂ capture and storage published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 2004. The original work may have been published on a different date.