Properties of perfluoropolyethers for space applications
William R. Jones
Reading Time
at 250 WPM1 minute
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 1 minute to read Properties of perfluoropolyethers for space applications.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
1
day at 30 min/day
1
total minutes
Properties of perfluoropolyethers for space applications
Published
1994
Publisher
National Aeronautics and Space Administration, Lewis Research Center
Pages
1
A thin film degradation study of a fluorinated polyether liquid lubricant using an HPLC method
Evaluation of boundary-enhancement additives for perfluoropolyethers
Evaluation of boundary-enhancement additives for perfluoropolyethers
Evaluation of boundary-enhancement additives for perfluoropolyethers
Evaluation of boundary-enhancement additives for perfluoropolyethers
Evaluation of degradation inhibitors in poly(hexafluoropropene oxide) fluids
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Properties of perfluoropolyethers for space applications?
This edition of Properties of perfluoropolyethers for space applications has approximately 1 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Properties of perfluoropolyethers for space applications?
For most readers, Properties of perfluoropolyethers for space applications typically takes between 1m and 1m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 250 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 1m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 1 day • Estimated word count: 250 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Properties of perfluoropolyethers for space applications?
The estimated word count for Properties of perfluoropolyethers for space applications is approximately 250 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Properties of perfluoropolyethers for space applications?
Properties of perfluoropolyethers for space applications was written by William R. Jones.
When was Properties of perfluoropolyethers for space applications published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1994. The original work may have been published on a different date.