Project Puffin

Stephen W. Kress

at 250 WPM

6h 22m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 6h 22m to read Project Puffin.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

13

days at 30 min/day

382

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Project Puffin

by Stephen W. Kress

2015

Yale University Press

382

9780300213676

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Project Puffin?

This edition of Project Puffin has approximately 382 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Project Puffin?

For most readers, Project Puffin typically takes between 7h 58m and 5h 18m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 95,500 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 6h 22m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 13 days • Estimated word count: 95,500 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Project Puffin?

The estimated word count for Project Puffin is approximately 95,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Project Puffin?

Project Puffin was written by Stephen W. Kress.

When was Project Puffin published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 2015. The original work may have been published on a different date.