Poverty Monitoring

Rolph van der Hoeven

at 250 WPM

3h 45m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 3h 45m to read Poverty Monitoring.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

8

days at 30 min/day

225

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Poverty Monitoring

by Rolph van der Hoeven, Richard Anker

October 31, 1993

Palgrave Macmillan

225

9780333593547

0333593545

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Poverty Monitoring?

This edition of Poverty Monitoring has approximately 225 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Poverty Monitoring?

For most readers, Poverty Monitoring typically takes between 4h 41m and 3h 8m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 56,250 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 3h 45m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 8 days • Estimated word count: 56,250 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Poverty Monitoring?

The estimated word count for Poverty Monitoring is approximately 56,250 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Poverty Monitoring?

Poverty Monitoring was written by Rolph van der Hoeven, Richard Anker.

When was Poverty Monitoring published?

The publication date for this specific edition is October 31, 1993. The original work may have been published on a different date.