Pontelatone e l'area di Montemaggiore
Massimo Rosi
Reading Time
at 250 WPM1h 2m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 1h 2m to read Pontelatone e l'area di Montemaggiore.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
3
days at 30 min/day
62
total minutes
Pontelatone e l'area di Montemaggiore
by Massimo Rosi
Published
1995
Publisher
Giannini
Pages
62
The Stones of Venice
Leonardo
The Classical Language of Architecture
Brunelleschi's dome
Architectural principles in the age of humanism
The four books of architecture
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Pontelatone e l'area di Montemaggiore?
This edition of Pontelatone e l'area di Montemaggiore has approximately 62 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Pontelatone e l'area di Montemaggiore?
For most readers, Pontelatone e l'area di Montemaggiore typically takes between 1h 18m and 52m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 15,500 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 1h 2m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 3 days • Estimated word count: 15,500 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Pontelatone e l'area di Montemaggiore?
The estimated word count for Pontelatone e l'area di Montemaggiore is approximately 15,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Pontelatone e l'area di Montemaggiore?
Pontelatone e l'area di Montemaggiore was written by Massimo Rosi.
When was Pontelatone e l'area di Montemaggiore published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1995. The original work may have been published on a different date.