Poesia de guerra

Bernard McGuirk

at 250 WPM

1h 1m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 1h 1m to read Poesia de guerra.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

3

days at 30 min/day

61

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Poesia de guerra

by Bernard McGuirk

1998

Fundação Memorial de América Latina

61

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Poesia de guerra?

This edition of Poesia de guerra has approximately 61 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Poesia de guerra?

For most readers, Poesia de guerra typically takes between 1h 16m and 51m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 15,250 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 1h 1m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 3 days • Estimated word count: 15,250 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Poesia de guerra?

The estimated word count for Poesia de guerra is approximately 15,250 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Poesia de guerra?

Poesia de guerra was written by Bernard McGuirk.

When was Poesia de guerra published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 1998. The original work may have been published on a different date.