Plural desires
Nancy Chater
Reading Time
at 250 WPM4h 59m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 4h 59m to read Plural desires.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
10
days at 30 min/day
299
total minutes
Plural desires
by Nancy Chater, Dionne Falconer, Sharon Lewis
Published
1995
Publisher
Sister Vision
Pages
299
ISBN-10
0920813194
Subjects
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Plural desires?
This edition of Plural desires has approximately 299 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Plural desires?
For most readers, Plural desires typically takes between 6h 14m and 4h 9m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 74,750 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 4h 59m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 10 days • Estimated word count: 74,750 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Plural desires?
The estimated word count for Plural desires is approximately 74,750 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Plural desires?
Plural desires was written by Nancy Chater, Dionne Falconer, Sharon Lewis.
When was Plural desires published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1995. The original work may have been published on a different date.