Planning Sacramento
Urban Planning for Children Project
Reading Time
at 250 WPM1h 39m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 1h 39m to read Planning Sacramento.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
4
days at 30 min/day
99
total minutes
Planning Sacramento
by Urban Planning for Children Project
Published
1986
Publisher
Urban Interdependencies
Pages
99
Le Corbusier
The Death and Life of Great American Cities
Kodeks pracy
The City of Ember (The First Book of Ember)
The city in history
The Image of the City
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Planning Sacramento?
This edition of Planning Sacramento has approximately 99 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Planning Sacramento?
For most readers, Planning Sacramento typically takes between 2h 4m and 1h 23m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 24,750 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 1h 39m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 4 days • Estimated word count: 24,750 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Planning Sacramento?
The estimated word count for Planning Sacramento is approximately 24,750 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Planning Sacramento?
Planning Sacramento was written by Urban Planning for Children Project.
When was Planning Sacramento published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1986. The original work may have been published on a different date.