Planning in developing countries
Ramgopal Agarwala
Reading Time
at 250 WPM58 minutes
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 58 minutes to read Planning in developing countries.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
2
days at 30 min/day
58
total minutes
Planning in developing countries
Published
1983
Publisher
World Bank
Pages
58
ISBN-10
0821303031
Subjects
NASA/DoD aerospace knowledge diffusion research project
Rights of Man
Πολιτικά (Politiká)
The Scarlet Letter
Mishneh Torah (Codification of Talmudic laws)
Marketing
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Planning in developing countries?
This edition of Planning in developing countries has approximately 58 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Planning in developing countries?
For most readers, Planning in developing countries typically takes between 1h 13m and 48m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 14,500 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 58m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 2 days • Estimated word count: 14,500 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Planning in developing countries?
The estimated word count for Planning in developing countries is approximately 14,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Planning in developing countries?
Planning in developing countries was written by Ramgopal Agarwala.
When was Planning in developing countries published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1983. The original work may have been published on a different date.