Planeta Willi
Birte Müller
Reading Time
at 250 WPM36 minutes
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 36 minutes to read Planeta Willi.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
2
days at 30 min/day
36
total minutes
Planeta Willi
by Birte Müller, Anna Soler Horta
Published
May 04, 2015
Publisher
TAKATUKA
Pages
36
ISBN-13
9788416003396
ISBN-10
8416003394
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Planeta Willi?
This edition of Planeta Willi has approximately 36 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Planeta Willi?
For most readers, Planeta Willi typically takes between 45m and 30m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 9,000 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 36m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 2 days • Estimated word count: 9,000 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Planeta Willi?
The estimated word count for Planeta Willi is approximately 9,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Planeta Willi?
Planeta Willi was written by Birte Müller, Anna Soler Horta.
When was Planeta Willi published?
The publication date for this specific edition is May 04, 2015. The original work may have been published on a different date.