Perfiles de La Guajira

Amylkar Acosta M.

at 250 WPM

1h 56m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 1h 56m to read Perfiles de La Guajira.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

4

days at 30 min/day

116

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Perfiles de La Guajira

by Amylkar Acosta M.

1984

Vanguardia Juvenil por la Paz Guajira, Auspiciado por la Asociación Carbocol Intercor

116

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Perfiles de La Guajira?

This edition of Perfiles de La Guajira has approximately 116 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Perfiles de La Guajira?

For most readers, Perfiles de La Guajira typically takes between 2h 25m and 1h 37m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 29,000 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 1h 56m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 4 days • Estimated word count: 29,000 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Perfiles de La Guajira?

The estimated word count for Perfiles de La Guajira is approximately 29,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Perfiles de La Guajira?

Perfiles de La Guajira was written by Amylkar Acosta M..

When was Perfiles de La Guajira published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 1984. The original work may have been published on a different date.