Oyster mushroom, 1979-1987
Rafats, Jerry.
Reading Time
at 250 WPM16 minutes
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 16 minutes to read Oyster mushroom, 1979-1987.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
1
day at 30 min/day
16
total minutes
Oyster mushroom, 1979-1987
Published
1988
Publisher
U.S. Dept. of Agriculture, National Agricultural Library
Pages
16
Subjects
Die Gattung Pleurotus (Fr.) Kummer
Enzymatische Regulation des Fruchtkörperwachstums bei Basidiomyceten
Oyster mushroom
Oyster mushroom January 1970 - December 1989
Induktion der Primordienbildung bei dem Basidiomyceten Pleurotus ostreatus
Reductones and photomorphogenesis in Pleurotus ostreatus
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Oyster mushroom, 1979-1987?
This edition of Oyster mushroom, 1979-1987 has approximately 16 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Oyster mushroom, 1979-1987?
For most readers, Oyster mushroom, 1979-1987 typically takes between 20m and 13m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 4,000 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 16m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 1 day • Estimated word count: 4,000 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Oyster mushroom, 1979-1987?
The estimated word count for Oyster mushroom, 1979-1987 is approximately 4,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Oyster mushroom, 1979-1987?
Oyster mushroom, 1979-1987 was written by Rafats, Jerry..
When was Oyster mushroom, 1979-1987 published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1988. The original work may have been published on a different date.