Our Stories and Our Songs

Liam Kelly

at 250 WPM

3h 58m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 3h 58m to read Our Stories and Our Songs.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

8

days at 30 min/day

238

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Our Stories and Our Songs

by Liam Kelly

2015

CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform

238

9781516892907

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Our Stories and Our Songs?

This edition of Our Stories and Our Songs has approximately 238 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Our Stories and Our Songs?

For most readers, Our Stories and Our Songs typically takes between 4h 58m and 3h 18m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 59,500 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 3h 58m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 8 days • Estimated word count: 59,500 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Our Stories and Our Songs?

The estimated word count for Our Stories and Our Songs is approximately 59,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Our Stories and Our Songs?

Our Stories and Our Songs was written by Liam Kelly.

When was Our Stories and Our Songs published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 2015. The original work may have been published on a different date.