Old Macdonald!
Mike Jolley
Reading Time
at 250 WPM10 minutes
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 10 minutes to read Old Macdonald!.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
1
day at 30 min/day
10
total minutes
Old Macdonald!
by Mike Jolley, Emma Dodd
Published
2008
Publisher
Amazing Baby
Pages
10
ISBN-13
9781904513650
ISBN-10
1904513654
Description
BOARD BOOK. The traditional nursery rhyme is given a modern, funky twist with bright, bold 'Amazing Baby' graphics and touch and feel animal fur patches. 0 yrs+
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Old Macdonald!?
This edition of Old Macdonald! has approximately 10 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Old Macdonald!?
For most readers, Old Macdonald! typically takes between 13m and 8m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 2,500 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 10m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 1 day • Estimated word count: 2,500 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Old Macdonald!?
The estimated word count for Old Macdonald! is approximately 2,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Old Macdonald!?
Old Macdonald! was written by Mike Jolley, Emma Dodd.
When was Old Macdonald! published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 2008. The original work may have been published on a different date.