Offending Women in Contemporary China

A. Shen

at 250 WPM

2h 21m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 2h 21m to read Offending Women in Contemporary China.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

5

days at 30 min/day

141

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Offending Women in Contemporary China

by A. Shen

Nov 26, 2014

Palgrave Pivot

141

9781137441430

1137441437

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Offending Women in Contemporary China?

This edition of Offending Women in Contemporary China has approximately 141 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Offending Women in Contemporary China?

For most readers, Offending Women in Contemporary China typically takes between 2h 56m and 1h 58m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 35,250 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 2h 21m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 5 days • Estimated word count: 35,250 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Offending Women in Contemporary China?

The estimated word count for Offending Women in Contemporary China is approximately 35,250 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Offending Women in Contemporary China?

Offending Women in Contemporary China was written by A. Shen.

When was Offending Women in Contemporary China published?

The publication date for this specific edition is Nov 26, 2014. The original work may have been published on a different date.