Now and forever

Roth, Samuel

at 250 WPM

2h 36m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 2h 36m to read Now and forever.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

6

days at 30 min/day

156

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Now and forever

by Roth, Samuel

1925

R. M. McBride & company

156

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Now and forever?

This edition of Now and forever has approximately 156 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Now and forever?

For most readers, Now and forever typically takes between 3h 15m and 2h 10m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 39,000 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 2h 36m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 6 days • Estimated word count: 39,000 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Now and forever?

The estimated word count for Now and forever is approximately 39,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Now and forever?

Now and forever was written by Roth, Samuel.

When was Now and forever published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 1925. The original work may have been published on a different date.