Nouvelles observations
Louis Augustin Alemand
Reading Time
at 250 WPM8h 3m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 8h 3m to read Nouvelles observations.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
17
days at 30 min/day
483
total minutes
Nouvelles observations
Published
1688
Publisher
J.B. Langlois
Pages
483
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Nouvelles observations?
This edition of Nouvelles observations has approximately 483 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Nouvelles observations?
For most readers, Nouvelles observations typically takes between 10h 4m and 6h 43m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 120,750 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 8h 3m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 17 days • Estimated word count: 120,750 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Nouvelles observations?
The estimated word count for Nouvelles observations is approximately 120,750 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Nouvelles observations?
Nouvelles observations was written by Louis Augustin Alemand.
When was Nouvelles observations published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1688. The original work may have been published on a different date.