Nian hua xiao fo
Qichao Liang
Reading Time
at 250 WPM4h 39m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 4h 39m to read Nian hua xiao fo.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
10
days at 30 min/day
279
total minutes
Nian hua xiao fo
by Qichao Liang
Published
2007
Publisher
Shanxi shi fan da xue chu ban she
Pages
279
ISBN-13
9787561330807
ISBN-10
7561330804
Subjects
Motoori Norinaga to Bukkyō
Bhārataratna Ḍô. Ambeḍakara aura Bauddhadharma
Nīche to Bukkyō
Shinran Kakunyo Saiichi
Xiao sa ren sheng
Niche to Bukkyo (Bon-books)
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Nian hua xiao fo?
This edition of Nian hua xiao fo has approximately 279 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Nian hua xiao fo?
For most readers, Nian hua xiao fo typically takes between 5h 49m and 3h 53m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 69,750 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 4h 39m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 10 days • Estimated word count: 69,750 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Nian hua xiao fo?
The estimated word count for Nian hua xiao fo is approximately 69,750 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Nian hua xiao fo?
Nian hua xiao fo was written by Qichao Liang.
When was Nian hua xiao fo published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 2007. The original work may have been published on a different date.