Networking Essentials Companion Guide V3
Cisco Networking Cisco Networking Academy
Reading Time
at 250 WPM16h 16m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 16h 16m to read Networking Essentials Companion Guide V3.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
33
days at 30 min/day
976
total minutes
Networking Essentials Companion Guide V3
by Cisco Networking Cisco Networking Academy
Published
2024
Publisher
Pearson Education, Limited
Pages
976
ISBN-13
9780138321338
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Networking Essentials Companion Guide V3?
This edition of Networking Essentials Companion Guide V3 has approximately 976 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Networking Essentials Companion Guide V3?
For most readers, Networking Essentials Companion Guide V3 typically takes between 20h 20m and 13h 33m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 244,000 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 16h 16m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 33 days • Estimated word count: 244,000 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Networking Essentials Companion Guide V3?
The estimated word count for Networking Essentials Companion Guide V3 is approximately 244,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Networking Essentials Companion Guide V3?
Networking Essentials Companion Guide V3 was written by Cisco Networking Cisco Networking Academy.
When was Networking Essentials Companion Guide V3 published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 2024. The original work may have been published on a different date.