Men at work in New England
Henry Bolles Lent
Reading Time
at 250 WPM2h 7m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 2h 7m to read Men at work in New England.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
5
days at 30 min/day
127
total minutes
Men at work in New England
Published
1967
Publisher
Putnam
Pages
127
Description
Surveys the commerce and industry of the New England States that produce such varied articles as shoes, golf balls, helicopters, paper, and fresh seafood.
[William Wheeler Hubbell, authorized to apply for patents.]
Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator
Shirley
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
NASA/DoD aerospace knowledge diffusion research project
Up from Slavery
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Men at work in New England?
This edition of Men at work in New England has approximately 127 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Men at work in New England?
For most readers, Men at work in New England typically takes between 2h 39m and 1h 46m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 31,750 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 2h 7m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 5 days • Estimated word count: 31,750 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Men at work in New England?
The estimated word count for Men at work in New England is approximately 31,750 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Men at work in New England?
Men at work in New England was written by Henry Bolles Lent.
When was Men at work in New England published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1967. The original work may have been published on a different date.