Maps and Geography
Ken Jennings
Reading Time
at 250 WPM2h 40m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 2h 40m to read Maps and Geography.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
6
days at 30 min/day
160
total minutes
Maps and Geography
Published
2014
Publisher
Simon & Schuster, Limited
Pages
160
ISBN-13
9781442473294
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Maps and Geography?
This edition of Maps and Geography has approximately 160 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Maps and Geography?
For most readers, Maps and Geography typically takes between 3h 20m and 2h 13m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 40,000 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 2h 40m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 6 days • Estimated word count: 40,000 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Maps and Geography?
The estimated word count for Maps and Geography is approximately 40,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Maps and Geography?
Maps and Geography was written by Ken Jennings, Mike Lowery.
When was Maps and Geography published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 2014. The original work may have been published on a different date.