Mama made minks
Sara Sandberg
Reading Time
at 250 WPM3h 2m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 3h 2m to read Mama made minks.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
7
days at 30 min/day
182
total minutes
Mama made minks
Published
1964
Publisher
Doubleday
Pages
182
Subjects
Fur Nation
Lot Merkel, no. 31, Hanover-Square, nearly opposite the bank, manufactures and has for sale, a large and general assortment of muffs and tippets ..
Secrets of Eskimo Skin Sewing
Practical fur cutting and furriery
How to sew leather, suede, fur
Les Chapeaux de castor
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Mama made minks?
This edition of Mama made minks has approximately 182 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Mama made minks?
For most readers, Mama made minks typically takes between 3h 48m and 2h 32m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 45,500 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 3h 2m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 7 days • Estimated word count: 45,500 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Mama made minks?
The estimated word count for Mama made minks is approximately 45,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Mama made minks?
Mama made minks was written by Sara Sandberg.
When was Mama made minks published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1964. The original work may have been published on a different date.