Le sensible et Dieu

Joseph de Finance

at 250 WPM

5h 40m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 5h 40m to read Le sensible et Dieu.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

12

days at 30 min/day

340

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Le sensible et Dieu

by Joseph de Finance

1988

Editrice Pontificia Università Gregoriana

340

2701011728

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Le sensible et Dieu?

This edition of Le sensible et Dieu has approximately 340 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Le sensible et Dieu?

For most readers, Le sensible et Dieu typically takes between 7h 5m and 4h 43m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 85,000 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 5h 40m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 12 days • Estimated word count: 85,000 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Le sensible et Dieu?

The estimated word count for Le sensible et Dieu is approximately 85,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Le sensible et Dieu?

Le sensible et Dieu was written by Joseph de Finance.

When was Le sensible et Dieu published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 1988. The original work may have been published on a different date.