Le lagune del delta del Po
Michele Mistri
Reading Time
at 250 WPM3h 23m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 3h 23m to read Le lagune del delta del Po.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
7
days at 30 min/day
203
total minutes
Le lagune del delta del Po
Published
2012
Publisher
Aracne
Pages
203
ISBN-13
9788854845411
Ecologia das lagoas costeiras do Parque Nacional da Restinga de Jurubatiba e do município de Macaé (RJ)
Coastal lagoon processes
The Khnifiss Lagoon and its surrounding environment (Province of Laʻyoune, Morocco)
O ecossistema da Lagoa da Conceição
Las Lagunas costeras de Tabasco
Tiến hoá và động lực hệ đầm phá Tam Giang-Cầu Hai
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Le lagune del delta del Po?
This edition of Le lagune del delta del Po has approximately 203 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Le lagune del delta del Po?
For most readers, Le lagune del delta del Po typically takes between 4h 14m and 2h 49m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 50,750 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 3h 23m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 7 days • Estimated word count: 50,750 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Le lagune del delta del Po?
The estimated word count for Le lagune del delta del Po is approximately 50,750 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Le lagune del delta del Po?
Le lagune del delta del Po was written by Michele Mistri.
When was Le lagune del delta del Po published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 2012. The original work may have been published on a different date.