Last Heir

Christopher Reed

at 250 WPM

50 minutes

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 50 minutes to read Last Heir.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

2

days at 30 min/day

50

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Last Heir

by Christopher Reed

2023

Lulu.com

50

9781088245163

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Last Heir?

This edition of Last Heir has approximately 50 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Last Heir?

For most readers, Last Heir typically takes between 1h 3m and 42m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 12,500 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 50m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 2 days • Estimated word count: 12,500 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Last Heir?

The estimated word count for Last Heir is approximately 12,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Last Heir?

Last Heir was written by Christopher Reed.

When was Last Heir published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 2023. The original work may have been published on a different date.