La sécurite sociale
André Getting
Reading Time
at 250 WPM2h 8m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 2h 8m to read La sécurite sociale.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
5
days at 30 min/day
128
total minutes
La sécurite sociale
Published
1966
Publisher
Presses universitaires de France
Pages
128
Subjects
Soutien du revenu et propension au travail
Les programmes de sécurité du revenu au Canada
Inégalité et redistribution du revenu au Canada, 1976 à 2004
Les nouveaux visages de la pauvreté
Mémoire préparé pour la consultation générale afin d'étudier le document intitulé: "Pour une politique de sécurité du revenu"
L' insécurité maximum garantie
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in La sécurite sociale?
This edition of La sécurite sociale has approximately 128 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read La sécurite sociale?
For most readers, La sécurite sociale typically takes between 2h 40m and 1h 47m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 32,000 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 2h 8m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 5 days • Estimated word count: 32,000 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of La sécurite sociale?
The estimated word count for La sécurite sociale is approximately 32,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of La sécurite sociale?
La sécurite sociale was written by André Getting.
When was La sécurite sociale published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1966. The original work may have been published on a different date.