La riña y la agresión
Luis Humberto Abarca Galeas
Reading Time
at 250 WPM1h 15m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 1h 15m to read La riña y la agresión.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
3
days at 30 min/day
75
total minutes
La riña y la agresión
by Luis Humberto Abarca Galeas
Published
1995
Publisher
Editorial Freire
Pages
75
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in La riña y la agresión?
This edition of La riña y la agresión has approximately 75 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read La riña y la agresión?
For most readers, La riña y la agresión typically takes between 1h 34m and 1h 3m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 18,750 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 1h 15m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 3 days • Estimated word count: 18,750 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of La riña y la agresión?
The estimated word count for La riña y la agresión is approximately 18,750 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of La riña y la agresión?
La riña y la agresión was written by Luis Humberto Abarca Galeas.
When was La riña y la agresión published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1995. The original work may have been published on a different date.