La Ketouba de Cologne

Colette Sirat

at 250 WPM

1h 12m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 1h 12m to read La Ketouba de Cologne.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

3

days at 30 min/day

72

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

La Ketouba de Cologne

by Colette Sirat

1986

Westdeutscher Verlag

72

3531099213

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in La Ketouba de Cologne?

This edition of La Ketouba de Cologne has approximately 72 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read La Ketouba de Cologne?

For most readers, La Ketouba de Cologne typically takes between 1h 30m and 1h 0m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 18,000 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 1h 12m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 3 days • Estimated word count: 18,000 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of La Ketouba de Cologne?

The estimated word count for La Ketouba de Cologne is approximately 18,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of La Ketouba de Cologne?

La Ketouba de Cologne was written by Colette Sirat.

When was La Ketouba de Cologne published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 1986. The original work may have been published on a different date.