La forteresse de la foi

Alisa Meyuhas Ginio

at 250 WPM

4h 8m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 4h 8m to read La forteresse de la foi.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

9

days at 30 min/day

248

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

La forteresse de la foi

by Alisa Meyuhas Ginio

1998

Cerf

248

2204055751

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in La forteresse de la foi?

This edition of La forteresse de la foi has approximately 248 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read La forteresse de la foi?

For most readers, La forteresse de la foi typically takes between 5h 10m and 3h 27m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 62,000 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 4h 8m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 9 days • Estimated word count: 62,000 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of La forteresse de la foi?

The estimated word count for La forteresse de la foi is approximately 62,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of La forteresse de la foi?

La forteresse de la foi was written by Alisa Meyuhas Ginio.

When was La forteresse de la foi published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 1998. The original work may have been published on a different date.