La elocuencia

Antonio Espina

at 250 WPM

14h 5m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 14h 5m to read La elocuencia.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

29

days at 30 min/day

845

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

La elocuencia

by Antonio Espina

1995

Libertarias/Prodhufi

845

8479542128

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in La elocuencia?

This edition of La elocuencia has approximately 845 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read La elocuencia?

For most readers, La elocuencia typically takes between 17h 36m and 11h 44m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 211,250 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 14h 5m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 29 days • Estimated word count: 211,250 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of La elocuencia?

The estimated word count for La elocuencia is approximately 211,250 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of La elocuencia?

La elocuencia was written by Antonio Espina.

When was La elocuencia published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 1995. The original work may have been published on a different date.