La colección arqueológica de Boturini
Ramón Mena
Reading Time
at 250 WPM38 minutes
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 38 minutes to read La colección arqueológica de Boturini.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
2
days at 30 min/day
38
total minutes
La colección arqueológica de Boturini
by Ramón Mena
Published
1923
Publisher
Talleres Graficos del Museo Nacional de Arqueología, Historia y Etnografia
Pages
38
Subjects
The Maine Woods
Dragon Teeth
A history of the world in 100 objects
Black Athena
Foreign devils on the Silk Road
Tōkyō Kokuritsu Hakubutsukan zuhan mokuroku
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in La colección arqueológica de Boturini?
This edition of La colección arqueológica de Boturini has approximately 38 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read La colección arqueológica de Boturini?
For most readers, La colección arqueológica de Boturini typically takes between 48m and 32m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 9,500 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 38m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 2 days • Estimated word count: 9,500 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of La colección arqueológica de Boturini?
The estimated word count for La colección arqueológica de Boturini is approximately 9,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of La colección arqueológica de Boturini?
La colección arqueológica de Boturini was written by Ramón Mena.
When was La colección arqueológica de Boturini published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1923. The original work may have been published on a different date.