Kandinsky drawings
Vivian Endicott Barnett
Reading Time
at 250 WPM10h 8m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 10h 8m to read Kandinsky drawings.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
21
days at 30 min/day
608
total minutes
Kandinsky drawings
Published
2006
Publisher
Philip Wilson
Pages
608
ISBN-13
9780856676222
ISBN-10
0856676225
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Kandinsky drawings?
This edition of Kandinsky drawings has approximately 608 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Kandinsky drawings?
For most readers, Kandinsky drawings typically takes between 12h 40m and 8h 27m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 152,000 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 10h 8m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 21 days • Estimated word count: 152,000 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Kandinsky drawings?
The estimated word count for Kandinsky drawings is approximately 152,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Kandinsky drawings?
Kandinsky drawings was written by Vivian Endicott Barnett.
When was Kandinsky drawings published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 2006. The original work may have been published on a different date.