Jose Marti

John M. Kirk

at 250 WPM

3h 32m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 3h 32m to read Jose Marti.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

8

days at 30 min/day

212

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Jose Marti

by John M. Kirk

1983

University Press of Florida

212

9780813008127

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Jose Marti?

This edition of Jose Marti has approximately 212 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Jose Marti?

For most readers, Jose Marti typically takes between 4h 25m and 2h 57m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 53,000 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 3h 32m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 8 days • Estimated word count: 53,000 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Jose Marti?

The estimated word count for Jose Marti is approximately 53,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Jose Marti?

Jose Marti was written by John M. Kirk.

When was Jose Marti published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 1983. The original work may have been published on a different date.