Jagannath revisited
Hermann Kulke
Reading Time
at 250 WPM6h 51m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 6h 51m to read Jagannath revisited.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
14
days at 30 min/day
411
total minutes
Jagannath revisited
by Hermann Kulke, Burkhard Schnepel
Published
2001
Publisher
Manohar
Pages
411
ISBN-10
8173043868
Description
Papers presented at a conference held at Heidelberg in June 1997.
Subjects
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Jagannath revisited?
This edition of Jagannath revisited has approximately 411 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Jagannath revisited?
For most readers, Jagannath revisited typically takes between 8h 34m and 5h 43m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 102,750 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 6h 51m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 14 days • Estimated word count: 102,750 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Jagannath revisited?
The estimated word count for Jagannath revisited is approximately 102,750 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Jagannath revisited?
Jagannath revisited was written by Hermann Kulke, Burkhard Schnepel.
When was Jagannath revisited published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 2001. The original work may have been published on a different date.