iPad For Seniors For Dummies, 10th Edition

Dwight Spivey

at 250 WPM

6h 10m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 6h 10m to read iPad For Seniors For Dummies, 10th Edition.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

13

days at 30 min/day

370

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

iPad For Seniors For Dummies, 10th Edition

by Dwight Spivey

2019

ReadHowYouWant.com, Limited

370

9780369301369

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in iPad For Seniors For Dummies, 10th Edition?

This edition of iPad For Seniors For Dummies, 10th Edition has approximately 370 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read iPad For Seniors For Dummies, 10th Edition?

For most readers, iPad For Seniors For Dummies, 10th Edition typically takes between 7h 43m and 5h 8m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 92,500 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 6h 10m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 13 days • Estimated word count: 92,500 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of iPad For Seniors For Dummies, 10th Edition?

The estimated word count for iPad For Seniors For Dummies, 10th Edition is approximately 92,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of iPad For Seniors For Dummies, 10th Edition?

iPad For Seniors For Dummies, 10th Edition was written by Dwight Spivey.

When was iPad For Seniors For Dummies, 10th Edition published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 2019. The original work may have been published on a different date.