Indigenous law and the state
Bradford W. Morse
Reading Time
at 250 WPM7h 58m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 7h 58m to read Indigenous law and the state.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
16
days at 30 min/day
478
total minutes
Indigenous law and the state
by Bradford W. Morse, Gordon R. Woodman
Published
1988
Publisher
de Gruyter GmbH, Walter
Pages
478
ISBN-13
9783110130782
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Indigenous law and the state?
This edition of Indigenous law and the state has approximately 478 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Indigenous law and the state?
For most readers, Indigenous law and the state typically takes between 9h 58m and 6h 38m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 119,500 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 7h 58m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 16 days • Estimated word count: 119,500 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Indigenous law and the state?
The estimated word count for Indigenous law and the state is approximately 119,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Indigenous law and the state?
Indigenous law and the state was written by Bradford W. Morse, Gordon R. Woodman.
When was Indigenous law and the state published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1988. The original work may have been published on a different date.