Întoarcerea huliganului

Norman Manea

at 250 WPM

7h 27m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 7h 27m to read Întoarcerea huliganului.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

15

days at 30 min/day

447

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Întoarcerea huliganului

by Norman Manea

2006

Seuil

447

9782020832960

2020832968

Description

Norman Manea évoque sa vie, entre réalité et hallucination. Né en Bucovine en 1936, il a été déporté en Transnistrie en 1941. Ses grands-parents y périront. A son retour, en 1945, il participe à l'aventure communiste pour s'installer en 1986 à Berlin-Ouest, puis à New York. En 1997, il se rend à nouveau en Roumanie ... Salué par la presse américaine et européenne comme un des plus grands ouvrages de littérature sur la tragédie de l'Europe de l'Est au XXe siécle.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Întoarcerea huliganului?

This edition of Întoarcerea huliganului has approximately 447 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Întoarcerea huliganului?

For most readers, Întoarcerea huliganului typically takes between 9h 19m and 6h 13m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 111,750 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 7h 27m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 15 days • Estimated word count: 111,750 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Întoarcerea huliganului?

The estimated word count for Întoarcerea huliganului is approximately 111,750 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Întoarcerea huliganului?

Întoarcerea huliganului was written by Norman Manea.

When was Întoarcerea huliganului published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 2006. The original work may have been published on a different date.