Headliners for the campus
Katharine Kester
Reading Time
at 250 WPM1h 53m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 1h 53m to read Headliners for the campus.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
4
days at 30 min/day
113
total minutes
Headliners for the campus
Published
1935
Publisher
S. French, inc.
Pages
113
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Headliners for the campus?
This edition of Headliners for the campus has approximately 113 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Headliners for the campus?
For most readers, Headliners for the campus typically takes between 2h 21m and 1h 34m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 28,250 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 1h 53m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 4 days • Estimated word count: 28,250 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Headliners for the campus?
The estimated word count for Headliners for the campus is approximately 28,250 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Headliners for the campus?
Headliners for the campus was written by Katharine Kester.
When was Headliners for the campus published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1935. The original work may have been published on a different date.