Happy changes, or, Pride and its consequences
Sarah Josepha Hale
Reading Time
at 250 WPM1h 2m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 1h 2m to read Happy changes, or, Pride and its consequences.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
3
days at 30 min/day
62
total minutes
Happy changes, or, Pride and its consequences
by Sarah Josepha Hale, Sarah Josepha Hale
Published
1843
Publisher
Published by Edwd. Dunigan, 137 Fulton-street.
Pages
62
Subjects
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Happy changes, or, Pride and its consequences?
This edition of Happy changes, or, Pride and its consequences has approximately 62 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Happy changes, or, Pride and its consequences?
For most readers, Happy changes, or, Pride and its consequences typically takes between 1h 18m and 52m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 15,500 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 1h 2m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 3 days • Estimated word count: 15,500 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Happy changes, or, Pride and its consequences?
The estimated word count for Happy changes, or, Pride and its consequences is approximately 15,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Happy changes, or, Pride and its consequences?
Happy changes, or, Pride and its consequences was written by Sarah Josepha Hale, Sarah Josepha Hale.
When was Happy changes, or, Pride and its consequences published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1843. The original work may have been published on a different date.