Gud er norsk

Aslak Nore

at 250 WPM

4h 40m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 4h 40m to read Gud er norsk.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

10

days at 30 min/day

280

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Gud er norsk

by Aslak Nore

2007

Aschehoug

280

9788203192616

Description

"Med formålet å finne ut om Gud er norsk legger Nore ut på en reise som skal bringe ham fra det flate slettelandet i Nord-Tyskland til ruinene i Sør-Libanon og fjellene i Afghanistan. Nore graver opp ukjente sammenhenger mellom fredsengasjement og militære operasjoner og stiller ubehagelige spørsmål: Kan krig skape fred? Kan fredsengasjement forlenge lidelsene? Til slutt føres leseren til Irak, der forfatteren tvinges til å revurdere sin Norges-kritikk"--Aschehoug.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Gud er norsk?

This edition of Gud er norsk has approximately 280 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Gud er norsk?

For most readers, Gud er norsk typically takes between 5h 50m and 3h 53m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 70,000 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 4h 40m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 10 days • Estimated word count: 70,000 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Gud er norsk?

The estimated word count for Gud er norsk is approximately 70,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Gud er norsk?

Gud er norsk was written by Aslak Nore.

When was Gud er norsk published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 2007. The original work may have been published on a different date.