Greening Connecticut cities and towns
Glenn D. Dreyer
Reading Time
at 250 WPM4h 25m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 4h 25m to read Greening Connecticut cities and towns.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
9
days at 30 min/day
265
total minutes
Greening Connecticut cities and towns
Published
2005
Publisher
University of Connecticut, College of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Pages
265
ISBN-13
9780976251705
ISBN-10
0976251701
Urban land use planning
Espanola District land use plan.
Urban land use planning
Land use planning and development regulation law
Land Use Planning Made Plain
Urban land use planning
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Greening Connecticut cities and towns?
This edition of Greening Connecticut cities and towns has approximately 265 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Greening Connecticut cities and towns?
For most readers, Greening Connecticut cities and towns typically takes between 5h 31m and 3h 41m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 66,250 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 4h 25m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 9 days • Estimated word count: 66,250 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Greening Connecticut cities and towns?
The estimated word count for Greening Connecticut cities and towns is approximately 66,250 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Greening Connecticut cities and towns?
Greening Connecticut cities and towns was written by Glenn D. Dreyer.
When was Greening Connecticut cities and towns published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 2005. The original work may have been published on a different date.