Greener Manufacturing and Operations
Joseph Sarkis
Reading Time
at 250 WPM6h 27m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 6h 27m to read Greener Manufacturing and Operations.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
13
days at 30 min/day
387
total minutes
Greener Manufacturing and Operations
Published
2017
Publisher
Taylor & Francis Group
Pages
387
ISBN-13
9781351282215
Subjects
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Greener Manufacturing and Operations?
This edition of Greener Manufacturing and Operations has approximately 387 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Greener Manufacturing and Operations?
For most readers, Greener Manufacturing and Operations typically takes between 8h 4m and 5h 23m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 96,750 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 6h 27m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 13 days • Estimated word count: 96,750 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Greener Manufacturing and Operations?
The estimated word count for Greener Manufacturing and Operations is approximately 96,750 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Greener Manufacturing and Operations?
Greener Manufacturing and Operations was written by Joseph Sarkis.
When was Greener Manufacturing and Operations published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 2017. The original work may have been published on a different date.