Great African Americans in entertainment
Pat Rediger
Reading Time
at 250 WPM1h 4m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 1h 4m to read Great African Americans in entertainment.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
3
days at 30 min/day
64
total minutes
Great African Americans in entertainment
by Pat Rediger
Published
1996
Publisher
Crabtree
Pages
64
ISBN-10
086505813X
Subjects
I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings
Lady sings the blues
The heart of a woman
Nigger
African-American entertainment in Atlanta
African-American Entertainment in Baltimore
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Great African Americans in entertainment?
This edition of Great African Americans in entertainment has approximately 64 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Great African Americans in entertainment?
For most readers, Great African Americans in entertainment typically takes between 1h 20m and 53m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 16,000 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 1h 4m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 3 days • Estimated word count: 16,000 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Great African Americans in entertainment?
The estimated word count for Great African Americans in entertainment is approximately 16,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Great African Americans in entertainment?
Great African Americans in entertainment was written by Pat Rediger.
When was Great African Americans in entertainment published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1996. The original work may have been published on a different date.