Girls' Poker Night
Jill Davis
Reading Time
at 250 WPM4 hours
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 4 hours to read Girls' Poker Night.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
8
days at 30 min/day
240
total minutes
Girls' Poker Night
by Jill Davis
Published
January 2, 2003
Publisher
Piatkus Books
Pages
240
ISBN-13
9780749933364
ISBN-10
0749933364
The blue castle
The House of Mirth
The Yellow Wallpaper
Works (Awakening / Beyond the Bayou / Desiree's Baby / Kiss / Locket / Ma'ame Pelagie / Pair of Silk Stockings / Reflection / Respectable Woman)
Cranford
Eva Luna
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Girls' Poker Night?
This edition of Girls' Poker Night has approximately 240 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Girls' Poker Night?
For most readers, Girls' Poker Night typically takes between 5h 0m and 3h 20m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 60,000 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 4h 0m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 8 days • Estimated word count: 60,000 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Girls' Poker Night?
The estimated word count for Girls' Poker Night is approximately 60,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Girls' Poker Night?
Girls' Poker Night was written by Jill Davis.
When was Girls' Poker Night published?
The publication date for this specific edition is January 2, 2003. The original work may have been published on a different date.