Gene Therapy

Gavin Brooks

at 250 WPM

5h 28m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 5h 28m to read Gene Therapy.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

11

days at 30 min/day

328

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Gene Therapy

by Gavin Brooks

January 15, 2002

Pharmaceutical Press

328

9780853694557

0853694559

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Gene Therapy?

This edition of Gene Therapy has approximately 328 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Gene Therapy?

For most readers, Gene Therapy typically takes between 6h 50m and 4h 33m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 82,000 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 5h 28m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 11 days • Estimated word count: 82,000 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Gene Therapy?

The estimated word count for Gene Therapy is approximately 82,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Gene Therapy?

Gene Therapy was written by Gavin Brooks.

When was Gene Therapy published?

The publication date for this specific edition is January 15, 2002. The original work may have been published on a different date.