Fukushū suru wa ware ni ari
Ryūzō Saki
Reading Time
at 250 WPM6h 54m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 6h 54m to read Fukushū suru wa ware ni ari.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
14
days at 30 min/day
414
total minutes
Fukushū suru wa ware ni ari
by Ryūzō Saki
Published
2007
Publisher
Gen Shobō
Pages
414
ISBN-13
9784902116809
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Fukushū suru wa ware ni ari?
This edition of Fukushū suru wa ware ni ari has approximately 414 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Fukushū suru wa ware ni ari?
For most readers, Fukushū suru wa ware ni ari typically takes between 8h 38m and 5h 45m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 103,500 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 6h 54m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 14 days • Estimated word count: 103,500 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Fukushū suru wa ware ni ari?
The estimated word count for Fukushū suru wa ware ni ari is approximately 103,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Fukushū suru wa ware ni ari?
Fukushū suru wa ware ni ari was written by Ryūzō Saki.
When was Fukushū suru wa ware ni ari published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 2007. The original work may have been published on a different date.